1 review
SKU: Spectra-3022
USB 3.0 Spectra™ 3022 Two-port Multimode fiber 100m Extender

In stock / Shipping Available

  • usb 3.0 spectra 3022.
  • Up to 50m extension for USB 3.0 storage.
  • Devices and 100m for USB 3.0 cameras.
  • Delivers speed, isolation and security.
  • Over multimedia fiber (SFP transceivers included).
  • USB 3.0 throughputs of up to 5 Gbps.
  • Integrated 2-port hub suitable for industrial environments.
  • Rugged locking USB and power connectors.
  • Enclosures with convenient pre-drilled holes for optional bracket mounting.
  • Works with AIA USB3 Vision™ compliant devices.
  • Includes the ExtremeUSB® suite of features:
    • Transparent USB extension.
    • True plug and play; no software drivers required.
    • Works with all operating systems: Windows®, OS X®, and L inux®.
  • 2-year warranty.
  • 2-Port USB 3.0 100m Multimode Fiber Extender System.

 Call US  +1 (305) 909-0381  &  Email: sales@yolkvisual.com 

$799.00 $777.00

Share on
EAN: 685450637499
Category:

USB 3.0 Spectra ™ 3022 Extender

usb 3.0 spectra 3022 – Fiber Extender System / 3022 extends SuperSpeed USB 3.0 up to 100m (330 ft).*
Features.

Includes the ExtremeUSB® suite of features: 

  • Transparent USB extensión
    True plug and play; no software drivers required
    Works with all major operating systems:
  • Windows®, OS X® and Linux®
  • Take advantage of USB 3.0‘s blazing 5 Gbps speeds.
  • Up to 100m of distance over multimode fiber.
  • Machine Vision cameras, security cameras, conferencing.
  • Cameras and storage drives can be extended while.
  • Providing isolation and security.
  • Key features include:
  • usb 3.0 spectra 3022

usb 3.0 spectra

  •  USB 3.0 extension up to 100m. 
     Delivers speed, isolation and security over multimode fiber. 
     Supports USB 3.0 throughputs of up to 5 Gbps. 
     Integrated 2-port hub suitable for industrial environments. 
     Rugged locking USB and power connectors. 
     Enclosures with convenient pre-drilled holes for optional bracket mounting. 
     Works with AIA USB3 Vision™ compliant devices. 
  • usb 3.0 spectra 3022

 

  • Applications. usb 3.0 spectra
  • Machine Vision camera extension.
    Security camera extensión.
    Post-production editing.
    Conferencing camera extensión.
    Remote storage.

What do you get when you buy this USB 3.0 Extender Online with us?

The USB 3.0 Spectra 3022 extender system includes: 

  • Local Extender (LEX).
  • Remote Extender (REX).
  • SFP multimode transceiver modules.
  • Locking Power Adapter.
  • 3.0 USB Cable.
  • Country Specific Power Cord.
  • (North America, EU, UK, Australia, or Japan).
  • Quick Start Guide.
  • Two-year Warranty.
  • usb 3.0 spectra 3022.

usb 3.0 spectra 3022

Call US  +1 (305) 909-0381  &  Email: sales@yolkvisual.com 

Brand

Yolkvisual

USB 3.0 SPECTRA™ 3022 TWO-PORT MULTIMODE FIBER 100M EXTENDER

Add a review

WhatsApp chat